Tipoff Times, Networks and Announcers for First and Second Round NCAA Tournament Games

By Jason Priestas on March 18, 2013 at 2:56a
7 Comments

Here is the complete list of tipoff times, networks and announcer pairings for the first and second rounds of the 2013 NCAA Tournament.

Print this, put it in a safe spot and remember to hydrate. Be sure to grab a printable bracket while you're at it.

 

Time Network Location Game Announcers
Tuesday, March 19
6:40pm truTV Dayton #16 NC A&T vs #16 Liberty Albert, Kerr & Sager
9:05pm truTV Dayton #11 MTSU vs #11 St. Mary's Albert, Kerr & Sager
Wednesday, March 20
6:40pm truTV Dayton #16 LIU-Brooklyn vs #16 James Madison Nantz, Kellogg & Wolfson
9:05pm truTV Dayton #13 Boise St. vs #13 La Salle Nantz, Kellogg & Kerr
Thursday, March 21
12:15pm CBS Auburn Hills #14 Valparaiso vs #3 Michigan St. Lundquist, Raftery & Nichols
12:40pm truTV Lexington #11 Bucknell vs #6 Butler Eagle, Spanarkel & LaForce
1:40pm TBS Salt Lake City #9 Wichita St. vs #8 Pittsburgh Dedes, Gottlieb & Maggio
2:10pm TNT San Jose #13 New Mexico St. vs #4 St. Louis Anderson, Bonner & Snider
2:45pm CBS Auburn Hills #11 MTSU, SMC vs #6 Memphis Lundquist, Raftery & Nichols
3:10pm truTV Lexington #14 Davidson vs #3 Marquette Eagle, Spanarkel & LaForce
4:10pm TBS Salt Lake City #16 Southern vs #1 Gonzaga Dedes, Gottlieb & Maggio
4:40pm TNT San Jose #12 Oregon vs #5 Oklahoma St. Anderson, Bonner & Snider
6:50pm TBS Lexington #16 NC A&T, Liberty vs #1 Louisville Eagle, Spanarkel & LaForce
7:15pm CBS Auburn Hills #13 South Dakota St. vs #4 Michigan Lundquist, Raftery & Nichols
7:20pm TNT Salt Lake City #11 Belmont vs #6 Arizona Dedes, Gottlieb & Maggio
7:27pm truTV San Jose #12 California vs #5 UNLV Anderson, Bonner & Snider
9:20pm TBS Lexington #9 Missouri vs #8 Colorado St. Eagle, Spanarkel & LaForce
9:45pm CBS Auburn Hills #12 Akron vs #5 VCU Lundquist, Raftery & Nichols
9:50pm TNT Salt Lake City #14 Harvard vs #3 New Mexico Dedes, Gottlieb & Maggio
9:57pm truTV San Jose #13 Montana vs #4 Syracuse Anderson, Bonner & Snider
Friday, March 22
12:15pm CBS Philadelphia #15 Albany vs #2 Duke Harlan, Elmore, Miller & Johnson
12:40pm truTV Kansas City #12 Ole Miss vs #5 Wisconsin Albert, Kerr & Sager
1:40pm TBS Dayton #9 Temple vs #8 NC State Nantz, Kellogg & Wolfson
2:10pm TNT Austin #15 Pacific vs #2 Miami Brando, Gminski & Livingston
2:45pm CBS Philadelphia #10 Cincinnati vs #7 Creighton Harlan, Elmore, Miller & Johnson
3:10pm truTV Kansas City #13 BSU, La Salle vs #4 Kansas St. Albert, Kerr & Sager
3:40pm TBS Dayton #16 LIUB, JMU vs #1 Indiana Nantz, Kellogg & Wolfson
4:40pm TNT Austin #10 Colorado vs #7 Illinois Brando, Gminski & Livingston
6:50pm TBS Philadelphia #15 Florida Gulf Coast vs #2 Georgetown Harlan, Elmore, Miller & Johnson
7:15pm CBS Dayton #15 Iona vs #2 Ohio State Nantz, Kellogg & Wolfson
7:20pm TNT Kansas City #9 Villanova vs #8 North Carolina Albert, Kerr & Sager
7:27pm truTV Austin #14 Northwestern St. vs #3 Florida Brando, Gminski & Livingston
9:20pm TBS Philadelphia #10 Oklahoma vs #7 San Diego St. Harlan, Elmore, Miller & Johnson
9:45pm CBS Dayton #10 Iowa St. vs #7 Notre Dame Nantz, Kellogg & Wolfson
9:50pm TNT Kansas City #16 Western Kentucky vs #1 Kansas Albert, Kerr & Sager
9:57pm truTV Austin #11 Minnesota vs #6 UCLA Brando, Gminski & Livingston

 


7 Comments
View 7 Comments