2020 Ohio State Football Roster

The 2020 Ohio State football roster
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr. Hometown (High School)
1 FIELDS, JUSTIN QB 6-3 228 JR Kennesaw, GA (Harrison)
2 OLAVE, CHRIS WR 6-1 188 JR San Marcos, CA(Mission Hills)
2 WILLIAMS, KOURT SAF 6-1 221 FR Bellflower, CA (St. John Bosco)
3 McCALL, DEMARIO WR 5-9 195 RS SR North Ridgeville (North Ridgeville)
3 MITCHELL, TERADJA LB 6-2 240 JR Virginia Beach, VA (Catholic)
4 CAVAZOS, LEJOND CB 6-0 195 FR San Antonio, TX (IMG Academy)
4 FLEMING, JULIAN WR 6-2 200 FR Catawissa, PA (Southern Columbia)
5 BROWNING, BARON LB 6-3 240 SR Fort Worth, TX (Kennedale)
5 WILSON, GARRETT WR 6-0 193 SO Austin, TX (Lake Travis)
6 WILLIAMS, JAMESON WR 6-2 188 SO St. Louis, MO (Cardinal Ritter College Prep)
6 VINCENT, TARON DT 6-2 295 RS SO Baltimore, MD (IMG Academy)
7 BABB, KAMRYN WR 6-0 197 RS SO St. Louis, MO (Christian Brothers College)
7 BANKS, SEVYN CB 6-1 200 JR Orlando, FL (Jones)
7 STROUD, C.J. QB 6-3 205 FR Rancho Cucamonga, CA (Rancho Cucamonga)
8 JEAN-BAPTISTE, JAVONTAE DE 6-5 250 RS SO Oradell, N.J. (Bergen Catholic)
8 SERMON, TREY RB 6-1 215 SR Marietta, GA (Sprayberry)
9 HARRISON, ZACH DE 6-6 265 SO Lewis Center, OH (Olentangy Orange)
9 MILLER III, JACK QB 6-3 215 FR Scotttsdale, AZ (Chaparral)
10 COOPER, MOOKIE WR 5-10 195 FR Maryland Heights, MO (Pattonville)
10 MARTINEZ, CAMERON DB 5-10 188 FR Muskegon, MI (Muskegon)
11 SMITH, TYREKE DE 6-4 267 JR Cleveland, OH (Cleveland Heights)
11 SMITH-NJIGBA, JAXON WR 6-0 196 FR Rockwall, TX (Rockwall)
12 HOAK, GUNNAR QB 6-4 215 RS SR Dublin, OH (Coffman)
12 RANSOM, LATHAN S 6-1 198 FR Tucson, AZ (Salpointe Catholic)
13 JOHNSON, TYREKE CB 6-1 195 RS SO Jacksonville, FL (Trinity Christian Academy)
13 SCOTT JR., GEE WR 6-3 210 FR Seattle, WA (Eastside Catholic)
14 HICKMAN, RONNIE SAF 6-1 205 RS FR Wayne, NJ (DePaul Catholic)
15 HARRIS, JAYLEN WR 6-5 215 SR Cleveland, OH (Cleveland Heights)
16 STOVER, CADE TE 6-4 255 FR Lexington, OH (Lexington)
16 WATTS, RYAN CB 6-3 195 FR Little Elm, TX (Little Elm)
17 SHAW, BRYSON SAF 6-1 195 RS FR Potomac, MD (Bullis School)
17 VANATSKY, DANNY QB 6-1 210 JR Cincinnati, OH (Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy)
18 ANDRADE, J.P. QB 6-2 210 SO La Verne, CA (Bonita)
18 COOPER, JONATHON DE 6-4 257 RS SR Gahanna, OH (Lincoln)
19 GANT, DALLAS LB 6-3 232 JR Toledo, OH (St. John's Jesuit)
19 LAROE, JAGGER QB 6-3 220 RS SO Colleyville, TX (Colleyville Heritage)
20 WERNER, PETE LB 6-3 242 SR Indianapolis, IN (Catherdral)
21 WILLIAMSON, MARCUS CB 5-10 186 SR Westerville, OH (IMG Academy)
22 CHAMBERS, STEELE RB 6-1 220 RS FR Roswell, GA (Blessed Trinity Catholic)
23 HOOKER, MARCUS SAF 5-11 200 RS SO New Castle, PA (New Castle)
24 CROWLEY, MARCUS RB 6-1 205 SO Jacksonville, FL (Trinity Christian Academy)
24 WADE, SHAUN CB 6-1 195 RS SO Jacksonville, FL (Trinity Christian Academy)
25 JOHNSON, XAVIER RB 6-2 215 RS SO Cincinnati, OH (Summit Country Day)
26 BROWN, CAMERON CB 6-0 192 RS SO St. Louis, MO (Christian Brothers College)
28 DIMACCIO, DOMINIC K 5-8 192 RS JR Columbus, OH (DeSales)
28 WILLIAMS, MIYAN RB 5-8 227 FR Cincinnati, OH (Winton Woods)
29 HOOVER, ZACH P 6-2 200 RS SR Toledo, OH (Central Catholic)
29 SINCLAIR, DARRYL CB 5-9 180 RS JR Solon, OH (Solon)
30 DEVER, KEVIN SAF 6-0 195 RS JR Cleveland, OH (St. Edward's)
32 BORLAND, TUF LB 6-1 234 RS SR Bolingbrook, IL (Bolingbrook)
33 TEAGUE, MASTER RB 5-11 225 RS SO Murfreesboro, TN (Blackman)
34 ROSSI, MITCH RB 6-0 245 RS JR Franklin, TN (Franklin)
34 TAYLOR, ALEC WR 6-1 195 JR Steubenville, OH (Steubenville)
35 EICHENBERG, TOMMY LB 6-2 238 RS FR Cleveland, OH (St. Ignatius)
36 POPE, K'VAUGHAN LB 6-1 231 JR Dinwiddie, VA (Dinwiddie County)
37 MELTON, MITCHELL LB 6-3 243 FR Olney, MD (Good Counsel)
37 YOUNG, CRAIG LB 6-3 228 SO Fort Wayne, IN (Wayne)
38 DAVIES, MARVIN WR 5-11 200 FR Cleveland, OH (Orange)
38 KITTLE, CAMERON DB 6-0 185 FR Glouster, OH (Trimble)
39 SIMON, CODY LB 6-1 225 FR Jersey City, N.J. (St. Peter's Prep)
41 PROCTOR, JOSH SAF 6-2 202 JR Owasso, OK (Owasso)
42 McFARQUHAR, LLOYD CB  5-9 170 RS SO Cleveland, OH (Brush)
42 ROBINSON, BRADLEY LS 6-1 230 RS SR Troy, MI (Athens)
43 BATSCH, RYAN SAF 6-2 200 RS SO Loveland, OH (Loveland)
43 COPE, ROBERT RB 5-9 198 RS SO Dublin, OH (Jerome)
44 SCHMIESING, BEN LB 6-1 225 RS SO Piqua, OH (Piqua)
46 KACHERSKI, CADE LB 6-2 225 RS SO Dublin, OH (Jerome)
47 HILLIARD, JUSTIN LB 6-1 231 RS SR Cincinnati, OH (St. Xavier)
49 GURD, PATRICK TE 6-4 230 FR New Albany, OH (New Albany)
50 BROCK, NATHAN OL 6-4 290 RS SR Powell, OH (Olentangy Liberty)
51 WILBURN, TRAYVON LB 5-11 222 RS SO Cincinnati, OH (Mount Healthy)
52 DAVIS, WYATT OL 6-4 315 RS JR Bellflower, CA. (St. John Bosco)
52 JACKSON, ANTWUAN DT 6-2 295 RS SR Ellenwood, GA (Cedar Grove)
53 WYPLER, LUKE OL 6-3 295 FR Montvale, NJ (St. Joseph Regional)
54 FRIDAY, TYLER DE 6-3 265 JR Ramsey, N.J. (Don Bosco Prep)
55 CAGE, JERRON DT 6-2 299 RS JR Cincinnati, OH (Winton Woods)
55 JONES, MATTHEW OL 6-4 310 RS SO Brooklyn, N.Y. (Erasmus Hall)
56 COX, AARON DL 6-3 255 RS JR Mantua, OH (Crestwood)
57 HAMDAN, ZAID DT 5-11 265 RS SO Mason, OH (Mason)
58 HAMILTON, TY DT 6-3 278 FR Pickerington, OH (Pickerington Central)
59 HENRY-YOUNG, DARRION DL 6-4 275 FR Cincinnati, OH (Princeton)
59 STEVENSON, ZACH OL 6-1 295 RS FR Lewis Center, OH (Olentangy Orange)
60 SMITH, RYAN OL 6-1 285 RS FR Medina, OH (Buckeye)
61 CUPP, GAVIN OL 6-4 308 RS SR Leipsic, OH (Leipsic)
62 KUHN, CHRIS OL 6-5 305 RS SO Sandusky, OH (St. Mary Central Catholic)
64 JAMIESON, JACK OL 6-1 285 RS SO Lakewood, OH (St. Ignatius)
66 VIMAHI, ENOKK OL 6-4 305 RS FR Kahuku, HI (Kahuku)
68 JACOBY, RYAN OL 6-5 310 RS SO Mentor, OH (Mentor)
69 LEROUX, TREY OL 6-7 335 FR Norwalk, OH (Norwalk)
70 FRYAR, JOSH OL 6-6 308 FR Beech Grove, IN (Beech Grove)
71 MYERS, JOSH OC 6-5 312 RS JR Miamisburg, OH (Miamisburg)
72 TOGIAI, TOMMY DT 6-2 300 JR Pocatello, ID (Highland)
73 TOUTANT, GRANT OT 6-6 307 FR Warren, MI (De La Salle)
74 WRAY, MAX OL 6-7 308 RS SO Franklin, TN. (Franklin)
75 MUNFORD, THAYER OL 6-6 315 SR Cincinnati, OH (Massillon Washington)
76 MILLER, HARRY OL 6-4 315 SO Buford, GA (Buford)
77 JOHNSON JR., PARIS OL 6-6 305 FR Cincinnati, OH (Princeton)
78 PETIT-FRERE, NICHOLAS OT 6-5 310 RS SO Tampa, FL (Berkeley Prep)
79 JONES, DAWAND OT 6-8 375 SO Indianapolis, IN (Ben Davis)
80 RAU, COREY TE 6-4 260 RS SR Katy, TX (Cinco Ranch)
81 HAUSMANN, JAKE TE 6-4 255 RS SR Cincinnati, OH (Archbishop Moeller)
82 WIGLUSZ, SAM WR 5-11 185 RS SO Brecksville, OH (Brecskville-Broadview Heights)
83 HAMILTON, CORMONTAE DL 6-2 265 RS FR Memphis, TN (Whitehaven)
84 ROYER, JOE TE 6-5 240 FR Cincinnati, OH (Elder)
85 KUTSCHER, AUSTIN WR 6-0 200 RS SO Massillon, OH (Washington)
86 BOOKER, CHRIS WR 6-0 185 SR St. Louis, MO (John Burroughs)
87 GARDINER, ELLIJAH WR 6-3 200 RS JR Kemp, TX (Kemp)
88 RUCKERT, JEREMY TE 6-5 253 JR Lindenhurst, NY (Lindenhurst)
89 FARRELL, LUKE TE 6-6 258 RS SR Perry, OH (Perry)
90 MCKENZIE, JADEN DT 6-2 290 RS FR Wake Forest, NC (Wake Forest)
90 DENEHER, JACK K 6-2 210 SO Dover, OH (Dover)
91 CHRISMAN, DRUE P 6-3 222 RS SR Cincinnati, OH (Cincinnati LaSalle)
92 GARRETT, HASKELL DT 6-2 299 SR Las Vegas, NV (Bishop Gorman)
93 COWAN, JACOLBE DL 6-4 275 FR Charlotte, NC (Providence Day School)
94 McCULLOUGH, ROEN LS 6-1 230 RS SO Columbus, OH (Worthington Kilbourne)
95 HAUBEIL, BLAKE K 6-3 230 SR Buffalo, NY (Canisius)
96 O'SHAUGHNESSY, MICHAEL P 6-3 200 RS FR  New Albany, OH (New Albany)
97 POTTER, NOAH DE 6-6 271 RS FR Mentor, OH (Mentor)
98 SEIBERT, JAKE K 6-1 200 FR Cincinnati, OH (La Salle)