Ohio State Football Scholarship Offers

Last Updated: 17 March 2017

CLASS OF 2018
NAME Pos STARS HIGH SCHOOL HT WT COMMITMENT STATUS
EMORY JONES QB ★★★★★ FRANKLIN (GA) HEARD COUNTY 6-2 193 OHIO STATE
PHIL JURKOVEC QB ★★★★ GIBSONIA (PA) PINE-RICHLAND 6-2 190 NOTRE DAME
JALEN MAYDEN QB ★★★★ SACHSE (TX) 6-2 215 UNCOMMITTED
ARTUR SITKOWSKI QB ★★★★ BRADENTON (FL) IMG ACADEMY 6-4 220 MIAMI
CASEY THOMPSON QB ★★★★ MOORE (OK) SOUTHMOORE 6-1 184 UNCOMMITTED
JAMES COOK RB ★★★★★ MIAMI (FL) CENTRAL 5-11 190 FLORIDA STATE
JAELEN GILL RB ★★★★ WESTERVILLE (OH) SOUTH 6-1 182 OHIO STATE
KEAONTAY INGRAM RB ★★★★ CARTHAGE (TX) 6-1 187 UNCOMMITTED
LORENZO LINGARD RB ★★★★★ ORANGE CITY (FL) UNIVERSITY 6-1 191 MIAMI (FL)
T.J. PLEDGER RB ★★★★ BRADENTON (FL) IMG ACADEMY 5-9 188 UNCOMMITTED
RICKY SLADE RB ★★★★★ WOODBRIDGE (VA) C.D. HYLTON 5-9 195 PENN STATE
BRIAN SNEAD RB ★★★★ SEFFNER (FL) ARMWOOD 5-11 200 OHIO STATE
TAVION THOMAS RB ★★★ DAYTON (OH) DUNBAR 6-2 225 UNCOMMITTED
MAURICE WASHINGTON RB ★★★★ SAN JOSE (CA) OAK GROVE 6-0 175 UNCOMMITTED
ZAMIR WHITE RB ★★★★★ LAURINBURG (NC) SCOTLAND COUNTY 5-11 195 UNCOMMITTED
KEVIN AUSTIN WR ★★★★ POMPANO BEACH (FL) NORTH BROWARD 6-3 185 UNCOMMITTED
KAMRYN BABB WR ★★★★ ST. LOUIS (MO) CHRISTIAN BROTHERS COLLEGE 6-1 189 UNCOMMITTED
JACOB COPELAND WR ★★★★ PENSACOLA (FL) PINE FOREST 6-1 188 UNCOMMITTED
JAHAN DOTSON WR ★★★★ HIGHTSTOWN (NJ) THE PEDDIE SCHOOL 6-0 160 UNCOMMITTED
BRENNAN EAGLES WR ★★★★ HOUSTON (TX) ALIEF TAYLOR 6-4 214 UNCOMMITTED
JALEN HALL WR ★★★★★ LOS ANGELES (CA) HAWKINS 6-4 192 UNCOMMITTED
BRIAN HIGHTOWER WR ★★★★ BRADENTON (FL) IMG ACADEMY 6-3 195 MIAMI
MATTHEW HILL WR ★★★★ SNELLILLE (GA) BROOKWOOD 6-2 175 UNCOMMITTED
C.J. MOORE WR ★★★★ TULSA (OK) UNION 6-5 175 UNCOMMITTED
ELIJAH MOORE WR ★★★★ FORT LAUDERDALE (FL) ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 5-11 170 UNCOMMITTED
JOSHUA MOORE WR ★★★★ BRADENTON (FL) IMG ACADEMY 6-2 170 UNCOMMITTED
JUSTYN ROSS WR ★★★★ PHENIX CITY (AL) CENTRAL 6-3 185 UNCOMMITTED
AMON-RA ST. BROWN WR ★★★★★ SANTA ANA (CA) MATER DEI 6-1 187 UNCOMMITTED
JALYNN WILLIAMS WR ★★★ ST. PETERSBURG (FL) 5-10 185 FLORIDA
XAVIER WILLIAMS WR ★★★★ HOLLYWOOD (FL) CHAMINADE-MADONNA 6-1 185 ALABAMA
AL'VONTE WOODARD WR ★★★★ HOUSTON (TX) LAMAR 6-1 193 UNCOMMITTED
MALCOLM EPPS TE ★★★★ HOUSTON (TX) DEKANEY 6-6 218 UNCOMMITTED
BREVIN JORDAN TE ★★★★ LAS VEGAS (NV) BISHOP GORMAN 6-3 240 UNCOMMITTED
ZACK KUNTZ TE ★★★★ CAMP HILL (PA) 6-8 218 PENN STATE
WILL MALLORY TE ★★★★ JACKSONVILLE (FL) PROVIDENCE 6-5 205 UNCOMMITTED
MUSTAPHA MUHAMMAD TE ★★★★ MISSOURI CITY (TX) RIDGE POINT 6-4 235 UNCOMMITTED
JEREMY RUCKERT TE ★★★★ LINDENHURST (NY) 6-6 230 UNCOMMITTED
ZACH SHEFFER TE ★★★ PONTE VEDRA BEACH (FL) NEASE 6-3 230 UNCOMMITTED
LEONARD TAYLOR TE ★★★★ SPRINGFIELD (OH) 6-4 250 UNCOMMITTED
VERDIS BROWN OG ★★★★ BRADENTON (FL) IMG ACADEMY 6-3 294 UNCOMMITTED
BARTON CLEMENT OG ★★★★ MISSOURI CITY (TX) FORT BEND MARSHALL 6-3 301 UNCOMMITTED
CLEVELAND REED OG ★★★★ LAKELAND (FL) 6-4 295 UNCOMMITTED
JAMAREE SALYER OG ★★★★★ ATLANTA (GA) PACE ACADEMY 6-4 327 UNCOMMITTED
FREDRICK "JUICE" SCRUGGS OG ★★★★ ERIE (PA) CATHEDRAL 6-3 270 UNCOMMITTED
DYLAN WONNUM OG ★★★★ TUCKER (GA) 6-5 279 UNCOMMITTED
WILLIAM BARNES OT ★★★★ APOPKA (FL) 6-4 307 UNCOMMITTED
COLTEN BLANTON OT ★★★★ CYPRESS (TX) CY RANCH 6-6 271 TEXAS A&M
JOHN CAMPBELL OT ★★★ ORLANDO (FL) DR. PHILLIPS 6-5 290 UNCOMMITTED
JACKSON CARMAN OT ★★★★★ FAIRFIELD (OH) 6-6 290 UNCOMMITTED
JAELYN DUNCAN OT ★★★★ BALTIMORE (MD) ST. FRANCES ACADEMY 6-6 300 UNCOMMITTED
RICHARD GOURAIGE OT ★★★★ TAMPA (FL) CAMBRIDGE CHRISTIAN 6-5 270 UNCOMMITTED
WILL LAWRENCE OT ★★★ MEMPHIS (TN) HARDING ACADEMY 6-4 285 UNCOMMITTED
JAMES OHONBA OT ★★★★ STOCKBRIDGE (GA) WOODLAND 6-5 320 UNCOMMITTED
NICHOLAS PETIT-FRERE OT ★★★★ TAMPA (FL) BERKELEY PREP 6-6 260 UNCOMMITTED
DARRELL SIMPSON OT ★★★★ JUSTIN (TX) NORTHWEST 6-7 330 UNCOMMITTED
RASHEED WALKER OT ★★★★ WALDORF (MD) NORTH POINT 6-5 280 UNCOMMITTED
MAX WRAY OT ★★★★ FRANKLIN (TN) 6-6 287 UNCOMMITTED
NIK BONITTO DE ★★★★ FORT LAUDERDALE (FL) ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 6-4 210 UNCOMMITTED
THOMAS BOOKER DE ★★★★ BALTIMORE (MD) GILMAN 6-4 250 UNCOMMITTED
DANIEL CARSON DE ★★★ INDEPENDENCE (MO) WILLIAMS CHRISMAN 6-5 260 UNCOMMITTED
BRENTON COX DE ★★★★ STOCKBRIDGE (GA) 6-4 235 UNCOMMITTED
GREG EMERSON DE ★★★★ JACKSON (TN) NORTH SIDE 6-4 275 UNCOMMITTED
DORIAN HARDY DE ★★★★ MONTVALE (NJ) ST. JOSEPH REGIONAL 6-5 245 UNCOMMITTED
K.J. HENRY DE ★★★★★ CLEMMONS (NC) WEST FORSYTH 6-6 235 UNCOMMITTED
STACY KIRBY DE ★★★★ ORLANDO (FL) JONES 6-3 248 FLORIDA STATE
JUSTIN MASCOLL DE ★★★★ SNELLVILLE (GA) SOUTH GWINNETT 6-4 237 CLEMSON
JOSEPH OSSAI DE ★★★ CONROE (TX) OAK RIDGE 6-4 217 UNCOMMITTED
MICAH PARSONS DE ★★★★★ HARRISBURG (PA) 6-3 235 PENN STATE
TYREKE SMITH DE ★★★★ CLEVELAND HEIGHTS (OH) 6-3 260 UNCOMMITTED
XAVIER THOMAS DE ★★★★★ BRADENTON (FL) IMG ACADEMY 6-3 249 UNCOMMITTED
MAX WRIGHT DE ★★★★ KATY (TX) TAYLOR 6-4 275 UNCOMMITTED
STEPHON WYNN JR. DE ★★★★ BRADENTON (FL) IMG ACADEMY 6-4 260 UNCOMMITTED
JAYSON ADEMILOLA DT ★★★★ JERSEY CITY (NJ) ST. PETER'S 6-3 283 NOTRE DAME
JOSH BELK DT ★★★★ RICHBURG (SC) LEWISVILLE 6-3 282 CLEMSON
ROBERT COOPER DT ★★★★ SNELLVILLE (GA) SOUTH GWINNETT 6-1 350 FLORIDA STATE
AUSTIN FONTAINE DT ★★★★ HYATTSVILLE (MD) DEMATHA CATHOLIC 6-2 312 UNCOMMITTED
TYLER FRIDAY DT ★★★★ RAMSEY (NJ) DON BOSCO 6-3 260 UNCOMMITTED
AENEAS HAWKINS DT ★★★ CINCINNATI (OH) ARCHBISHOP MOELLER 6-3 265 UNCOMMITTED
MATTHEW JONES DT ★★★★ BROOKLYN (NY) ERASMUS HALL 6-4 305 UNCOMMITTED
BRANT LAWLESS DT ★★★★ NASHVILLE (TN) CHRISTIAN 6-3 280 UNCOMMITTED
P.J. MUSTIPHER DT ★★★★ OWINGS MILLS (MD) MCDONOGH 6-6 285 UNCOMMITTED
DARE ROSENTHAL DT ★★★★ FERRIDAY (LA) 6-7 290 UNCOMMITTED
RICK SANDIDGE DT ★★★★ CONCORD (NC) 6-5 273 UNCOMMITTED
MICHAEL THOMPSON DT ★★★★ ST. LOUIS (MO) PARKWAY NORTH 6-4 291 UNCOMMITTED
TEAIR TART-SPECER DT ★★★★ SCOOBA (MS) EAST MISSISSIPPI COMMUNITY COLLEGE 6-4 295 UNCOMMITTED
TOMMY TOGIAI DT ★★★★ POCATELLO (ID) HIGHLAND 6-3 290 UNCOMMITTED
TARON VINCENT DT ★★★★★ BRADENTON (FL) IMG ACADEMY 6-2 285 UNCOMMITTED
PALAIE GAOTEOTE ILB ★★★★★ LAS VEGAS (NV) BISHOP GORMAN 6-2 230 USC
MICHAEL HARRIS ILB ★★★ TUCKER (GA) 6-2 213 UNCOMMITTED
TERADJA MITCHELL ILB ★★★★ VIRGINIA BEACH (VA) BISHOP SULLIVAN 6-2 232 UNCOMMITTED
SOLOMON TULIAPUPU ILB ★★★★ CLAREMONT (CA) 6-3 230 UNCOMMITTED
DALLAS GANT OLB ★★★★ TOLEDO (OH) ST. JOHN'S JESUIT 6-3 225 UNCOMMITTED
ADRIAN JACKSON OLB ★★★★ DENVER (CO) MULLEN 6-2 210 UNCOMMITTED
JESSE LUKETA OLB ★★★ ERIE (PA) MERCYHURST 6-3 225 PENN STATE
CHRISTOPHER OATS OLB ★★★★ CINCINNATI (OH) WINTON WOODS 6-4 215 UNCOMMITTED
PAYTON WILSON OLB ★★★★ HILLSBOROUGH (NC) ORANGE 6-4 220 UNCOMMITTED
SEVYN BANKS CB NR ORLANDO (FL) JONES 6-1 185 UNCOMMITTED
TYSON CAMPBELL CB ★★★★ FORT LAUDERDALE (FL) AMERICAN HERITAGE 6-2 180 UNCOMMITTED
ANTHONY COOK CB ★★★★★ HOUSTON (TX) LAMAR 6-1 168 UNCOMMITTED
TRE' DOUGLAS CB ★★★★ MCDONOUGH (GA) EAGLES LANDING CHRISTIAN 6-2 180 UNCOMMITTED
HOUSTON GRIFFITH CB ★★★★ BRADENTON (FL) IMG ACADEMY 6-0 180 UNCOMMITTED
JAYCEE HORN CB ★★★ ALPHARETTA (GA) 6-1 170 UNCOMMITTED
KEN MONTGOMERY JR. CB ★★★★ TAMPA (FL) HILLSBOROUGH 6-2 165 UNCOMMITTED
BRENDAN RADLEY-HILES CB ★★★★ BRADENTON (FL) IMG ACADEMY 5-11 175 UNCOMMITTED
ASANTE SAMUEL JR. CB ★★★★ FORT LAUDERDALE (FL) ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 5-10 166 UNCOMMITTED
BENJAMIN SAPP III CB ★★★ EDEN PRAIRIE (MN) 6-1 183 MINNESOTA
MYLES SIMS CB ★★★★ ATLANTA (GA) WESTLAKE 6-3 175 UNCOMMITTED
PATRICK SURTAIN JR. CB ★★★★★ FORT LAUDERDALE (FL) AMERICAN HERITAGE 6-2 181 UNCOMMITTED
CHRISTIAN TUTT CB ★★★★ THOMSON (GA) 5-11 185 UNCOMMITTED
DERRIK ALLEN S ★★★★ MARIETTA (GA) LASSITER 6-1 205 NOTRE DAME
AMARI BURNEY S ★★★★ CLEARWATER (FL) CALVARY CHRISTIAN 6-2 205 UNCOMMITTED
B.J. FOSTER S ★★★★★ ANGLETON (TX) 6-1 188 UNCOMMITTED
GURVAN HALL S ★★★★ WEST PALM BEACH LAKES (FL) 6-1 185 UNCOMMITTED
TYREKE JOHNSON S ★★★★★ JACKSONVILLE (FL) TRINITY CHRISTIAN 6-1 177 UNCOMMITTED
JORDAN MOORE S ★★★★ YOAKUM (TX) 6-0 173 TEXAS A&M
LEON O'NEAL JR. S ★★★★ CYPRESS (TX) CY SPRINGS 6-1 190 UNCOMMITTED
DEMARVION OVERSHOWN S ★★★★ ARP (TX) 6-4 200 UNCOMMITTED
JOSH PROCTOR S ★★★★ OWASSO (OK) 6-3 186 UNCOMMITTED
SHAYNE SIMON S ★★★★ JERSEY CITY (NJ) ST. PETER'S 6-3 195 UNCOMMITTED
JAIDEN WOODBEY S ★★★★★ BELLFLOWER (CA) ST. JOHN BOSCO 6-2 205 OHIO STATE
ISHEEM YOUNG S ★★★★ PHILADELPHIA (PA) IMHOTEP 5-11 201 UNCOMMITTED
JORDYN ADAMS ATH ★★★★ CARY (NC) GREEN HOPE 6-2 175 UNCOMMITTED
DYAMI BROWN ATH ★★★★ CHARLOTTE (NC) WEST MECKLENBURG 6-2 180 UNCOMMITTED
IVERSON CLEMENT ATH ★★★★ MOUNT HOLLY (NJ) RANCOCAS VALLEY REGIONAL 6-0 190 UNCOMMITTED
ARON CRUICKSHANK ATH ★★★ BROOKLYN (NY) ERASMUS HALL 5-10 165 UNCOMMITTED
JERMAINE ESKRIDGE ATH ★★★★ TAMPA (FL) JEFFERSON 6-3 185 UNCOMMITTED
MARQUEZ EZZARD ATH ★★★ STOCKBRIDGE (GA) 6-1 195 UNCOMMITTED
JOEY GATEWOOD ATH ★★★★ JACKSONVILLE (FL) BARTRAM TRAIL 6-4 223 AUBURN
KEARIS JACKSON ATH ★★★★ FORT VALLEY (GA) PEACH COUNTY 6-0 197 UNCOMMITTED
KYLER MCMICHAEL ATH ★★★★ NORCROSS (GA) GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN 6-1 185 UNCOMMITTED
K'VAUGHAN POPE ATH ★★★★ DINWIDDIE (VA) 6-2 210 UNCOMMITTED
L'CHRISTIAN SMITH ATH ★★★★ HUBER HEIGHTS (OH) WAYNE 6-6 205 UNCOMMITTED
CLASS OF 2019
NAME Pos STARS HIGH SCHOOL HT WT status
BO NIX QB ★★★★ SCOTTSBORO (AL) 6-1 180 UNCOMMITTED
NOAH CAIN RB ★★★★ BRADENTON (FL) IMG ACADEMY 5-11 207 UNCOMMITTED
DEVYN FORD RB ★★★★★ NORTH STAFFORD (VA) 5-11 185 UNCOMMITTED
DOMINICK BLAYLOCK WR ★★★★★ MARIETTA (GA) WALTON 6-0 175 UNCOMMITTED
JADON HASELWOOD WR ★★★★ ELLENWOOD (GA) CEDAR GROVE 6-3 190 GEORGIA
ARJEI HENDERSON WR ★★★★ RICHMOND (TX) FORT BEND TRAVIS 6-1 179 OKLAHOMA
TREY KNOX WR ★★★★ MURFREESBORO (TN) 6-4 190 UNCOMMITTED
KENDRELL SCURRY WR ★★★★ THOMPSON'S STATION (TN) INDEPENDENCE 6-3 185 TENNESSEE
JA'SHAWN SHEFFIELD WR ★★★★★ ST. SIMONS ISLAND (GA) FREDERICA ACADEMY 6-2 175 UNCOMMITTED
JORDAN WHITTINGTON WR ★★★★ CUERO (TX) 6-1 193 UNCOMMITTED
RYLAND GOEDE TE NR KENNESAW MOUNTAIN (GA) 6-5 235 UNCOMMITTED
KEIONDRE JONES OG ★★★★★ HOGANSVILLE (GA) CALLAWAY 6-3 265 UNCOMMITTED
QUINN CARROLL OT NR EDINA SENIOR (MN) 6-6 280 UNCOMMITTED
DEVONTAE DOBBS OT ★★★★★ BELLEVILLE (MI) 6-4 270 UNCOMMITTED
CHRIS HINTON OT NR NORCROSS (GA) GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN 6-4 265 UNCOMMITTED
WARREN MCCLENDON OT ★★★★★ BRUNSWICK (GA) 6-4 270 UNCOMMITTED
DOUG NESTER OT ★★★★ HUNTINGTON (WV) SPRING VALLEY 6-4 280 UNCOMMITTED
WILLIAM PUTNAM OT ★★★★★ CHATHAM (IL) GLENWOOD 6-4 265 UNCOMMITTED
ANTONIO ALFANO DE ★★★★ ORADELL (NJ) BERGEN CATHOLIC 6-5 255 UNCOMMITTED
STEPHEN HERRON JR. DE ★★★★★ LOUISVILLE (KY) TRINITY 6-4 232 UNCOMMITTED
ZACH HARRISON DE NR LEWIS CENTER (OH) OLENTANGY ORANGE 6-5 225 UNCOMMITTED
JOWAN BRIGGS DT NR CINCINNATI (OH) WALNUT HILLS 6-2 275 UNCOMMITTED
SHANE LEE ILB ★★★★ ST. JOHN'S (DC) 6-0 240 UNCOMMITTED
DANIEL CARTER OLB NR FORT LAUDERDALE (FL) ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 5-11 185 UNCOMMITTED
MIKEL JONES OLB ★★★★ HIALEAH GARDENS (FL) MATER ACADEMY 6-2 208 UNCOMMITTED
OWEN PAPPOE OLB ★★★★★ LOGANVILLE (GA) GRAYSON 6-1 205 UNCOMMITTED
ANTHONY SOLOMON OLB NR FORT LAUDERDALE (FL) ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 6-0 190 UNCOMMITTED
PETER HAYES-PATRICK ATH NR ORLANDO (FL) TIMBER CREEK 5-10 180 UNCOMMITTED
KENNY MCINTOSH ATH ★★★★ FORT LAUDERDALE (FL) UNIVERSITY 6-1 205 UNCOMMITTED
JOSH SANGUINETTI ATH NR FORT LAUDERDALE (FL) UNIVERSITY 6-2 165 UNCOMMITTED
JAYLIN SIMPSON ATH NR ST. SIMONS ISLAND (GA) FREDERICA ACADEMY 5-11 165 UNCOMMITTED
ISAIAH WILLIAMS ATH NR ST. LOUIS (MO) TRINITY CATHOLIC 5-10 160 UNCOMMITTED
CLASS OF 2020
name Pos stars high school HT WT Status
JAKE WRAY OT NR FRANKLIN (GA) HEARD COUNTY 6-5 287 UNCOMMITTED
MYLES HINTON DT NR NORCROSS (GA) GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN 6-6 300 UNCOMMITTED